Mr Simon Peh Yun-lu, Commissioner, Independent Commission Against Corruption

Main Content

Simon Peh Yun-luMr Simon Peh Yun-lu, 61, joined the Immigration Department as an Immigration Officer in April 1978. He was promoted to Senior Immigration Officer in August 1984, Chief Immigration Officer in February 1991, Assistant Principal Immigration Officer in October 1995 and Principal Immigration Officer in June 2000. He was promoted to Assistant Director of Immigration in June 2004 and took up the post of Deputy Director of Immigration in September 2006. He was Director of Immigration from April 2008 to March 2011 before retiring from the civil service. Mr Peh was appointed Commissioner of the Independent Commission Against Corruption since July 2012.

 

Last review date:July 2017